Past

2022

Heritage Sinfonietta 2nd July 2022 Ursulakapel Roermond

Ars Musica Orkest 24th June 2022 Sint Janskerk Gouda

Ars Musica Orkest: Messiah 18th June 2022 Amare Den Haag

Ars Musica Orkest @ Bachfestival Dordrecht 18th June 2022 Energiehuis Dordrecht

Metropole Orkest: James Bond 15th June 2022 Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht

Noordpool Orkest: Gladiator in Concert 14th June 2022 Stadsschouwburg Antwerpen

Noordpool Orkest: Gladiator in Concert 12th June 2022 De Doelen Rotterdam

Ars Musica Orkest: Lux 11th June 2022 Evangelische Broedergemeente Zeist

Noordpool Orkest: Gladiator in Concert 10th June 2022 Concertgebouw Amsterdam

Noordpool Orkest: Gladiator in Concert 9th June 2022 Vereeniging Nijmegen

Noordpool Orkest: Gladiator in Concert 8th June 2022 Concertgebouw Amsterdam

Noordpool Orkest: Gladiator in Concert 7th June 2022 Concertgebouw Amsterdam

Private concert @ Santpoort 20th May 2022

Metropole Orkest & Maria Mendes 12th May 2022 Theater Heerlen

Metropole Orkest & Maria Mendes 11th May 2022 Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam

Metropole Orkest & Kovacs 23rd of April 2022 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Metropole Orkest & Thomas Dybdahl 17th of April 2022 TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Ars Musica Orkest: Johannes Passion 16th of April 2022 Grote Kerk, Zierikzee

Metropole Orkest & Thomas Dybdahl 15th of April 2022 LantarenVenster, Rotterdam

Metropole Orkest & Thomas Dybdahl 14th of April 2022  013, Tilburg

Ars Musica Orkest: Matthäus Passion 9th of April 2022 Bovenkerk, Kampen

Ars Musica Orkest: Matthäus Passion 6th of April 2022 Zeist

Ars Musica Orkest: Matthäus Passion 2nd of April 2022 Grote Kerk, Oudewater

Noordpool Orkest: Harry Potter in Concert 25th of March 2022 Capitole, Gent

Noordpool Orkest: Harry Potter in Concert 24th of March 2022 Stadsschouwburg, Antwerpen

Noordpool Orkest: Harry Potter in Concert 23rd of March 2022 Stadsschouwburg, Antwerpen

Florestan Ensemble plays Schubert, Mendelssohn and Dvorák 20th of March 2022 Wijchen

Ars Musica Orkest: Messiah 19th of March 2022 Den Haag

Ars Musica Orkest: Die Schöpfung 18th of March 2022 Antoniuskerk, Dordrecht

Noordpool Orkest + Amy Root @ Grasnapolsky 12th of March 2022 Grasnapolsky Festival, Scheemda

Noordpool Orkest: Tribute to Peter Gabriel 9th of March 2022 Musis, Arnhem

Metropole Orkest: TOON! 20th of February 2022 Wilminktheater, Enschede

Metropole Orkest: TOON! 15th of February 2022 Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Metropole Orkest: TOON! 7th of February 2022 TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Metropole Orkest: TOON!  5th of February 2022 Toon Hermans Theater, Sittard

Open Dag DUMS (De Utrechtse Muziekschool) 6th of February 2022 Domplein 4, Utrecht

2021

Heritage Sinfonietta speelt Peter en de Wolf 30th of December 14:00/16:00  |  ‘t Gasthoês, Horst

Heritage Sinfonietta speelt Peter en de Wolf 29th of December 13:30  |  De Domijnen, Sittard

Heritage Sinfonietta speelt Peter en de Wolf 27th of December 14:00/16:00  |  Domani, Venlo

Metropole Orkest & Kovacs 18th of December  |   Muziekgebouw Eindhoven

Muziekfeest van het Jaar 11th of December   |  Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Muziekfeest van het Jaar 10th of December   |  Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Noordpool Orkest: Love Actually 7th of December 20:00  |  De Doelen, Rotterdam

Noordpool Orkest: Love Actually 30th of November 20:00  |  De Vereeniging, Nijmegen

Noordpool Orkest: Love Actually 26th of November 20:00  |  Capitole, Gent

Noordpool Orkest: Love Actually 25th of November 20:00  |  Stadsschouwburg, Antwerpen

Noordpool Orkest: James Bond in Concert 20th of November 20:00  |  Eindhoven

Florestan Ensemble @ Kamermuziek ‘s-Hertogenbosch 18th of November, 12:30  |  Den Bosch

Duo Saskia & Anne Frijns 15th of November, 15:00  |  ‘t Mosterdzaadje, Santpoort

Ars Musica: Op de schouders van Haydn 30th of October 20:00   |  Oosterkerk, Hoorn

Noordpool Orkest: James Bond in Concert 28th of October 20:00  |  Martini Plaza, Groningen

Ars Musica: Op de schouders van Haydn 23rd of October 20:00   Broerderkerk, Kampen

Ars Musica: Op de schouders van Haydn 16th of October 20:00   |  Prinsekerk, Rotterdam

Ars Musica: Op de schouders van Haydn 15th of October 20:00   |  Theater De Lievekamp, Oss

Metropole Orkest & Weval @ ADE 13th of October 18:30  |  Melkweg, Amsterdam

Ars Musica: Op de schouders van Haydn 9th of October 20:00  |  Evangelische Broedergemeente, Zeist

Ars Musica: Op de schouders van Haydn 8th of October 20:00  |  Zeeuwse Concertzaal, Middelburg

Heritage Sinfonietta: Concert met een Pluim 20th of September De Oranjerie Roermond, NL

Ars Musica: De Vogelvrije Viool 11th of September Oude Kerk Zeist, NL

Ars Musica: De Vogelvrije Viool 4th of September Bethelkerk Zwijndrecht, NL

Ars Musica: De Vogelvrije Viool 1st of September Augustijnenkerk Dordrecht, NL

Grachtenfestival (producer) 13th August – 22nd August Amsterdam, NL

Pronken met Pruiken More info here! 12th of August 14:30/16:00 DUMS Domplein Utrecht, NL

Pronken met Pruiken More info here! 11th of August 14:30/16:00 Kinderboerderij Nieuw Rotsoord Utrecht, NL

De Bachmobile More info here! 26th of July 2021 De Kloostergaarde, Zenderen, NL

De Bachmobile More info here! 25th of July 2021 Kasteeltuin Kasteel Twickel

De Bachmobile More info here! 24th of July 2021 Watermolen Frans, Mander, NL

De Bachmobile More info here! 23rd of July 2021 Watermolen Frans & Galgenberg, Mander, NL

Heritage Sinfonietta: Frisse Wind 21st & 22ndJuly 2021 Tour of 4 concerts in Limburg

Heritage Sinfonietta & Opera Compact: Rusalka – De Kleine Zeemeermin 11th of July, 2021 Consortium Grensmaas, Schipperskerk

Heritage Sinfonietta & Opera Compact: Rusalka – De Kleine Zeemeermin 10th of July, 2021 Consortium Grensmaas, Schipperskerk

Heritage Sinfonietta & Opera Compact: Rusalka – De Kleine Zeemeermin 9th of July, 2021 Consortium Grensmaas, Schipperskerk

Heritage Sinfonietta & Opera Compact: Rusalka – De Kleine Zeemeermin 4th of July, 2021 Consortium Grensmaas, Schipperskerk

Heritage Sinfonietta & Opera Compact: Rusalka – De Kleine Zeemeermin 3rd of July, 2021 Consortium Grensmaas, Schipperskerk

Heritage Sinfonietta & Opera Compact: Rusalka – De Kleine Zeemeermin 2nd of July, 2021 Consortium Grensmaas, Schipperskerk

Heritage Sinfonietta: Peter & de Wolf CANCELLED

2020

Duo Stellina 31st of October, 2020 Podium Azijnfabriek Den Bosch, Netherlands

Heritage Sinfonietta feat. Ruud Breuls & Friends 10th of October, 2020 De Oranjerie Roermond, Netherlands

Heritage Sinfonietta feat. Ruud Breuls & Friends 3rd of October, 2020 De Domijnen Sittard, Netherlands

Florestan Ensemble 24th of September, 2020 Podium Azijnfabriek Den Bosch, Netherlands

Producer @ Grachtenfestival Amsterdam 7th – 17th of August, 2020 Amsterdam, Netherlands

Ars Musica Orkest – Bevrijdingsconcert CANCELLED 5th of May, 2020 Zuiderstrandtheater Den Haag, Netherlands

Nederlands Begeleidingsorkest CANCELLED 1st of May, 2020 Alkmaar, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs CANCELLED 30th of April, 2020 Nieuwe Luxor Theater Rotterdam, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs CANCELLED 24th of April, 2020 Muziekgebouw Eindhoven Eindhoven, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs CANCELLED 18th of April, 2020 Theaters Tilburg Tilburg, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid: Young Classical Talent Award CANCELLED 16th of April, 2020 Theaters Tilburg Tilburg, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs CANCELLED 10th of April, 2020 De Harmonie Leeuwarden, Netherlands

Gedeelde Oorlog CANCELLED 8th of April, 2020 Sittard, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs CANCELLED 4th of April, 2020 De Vereeniging Nijmegen, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs CANCELLED 3rd of April, 2020 Oranjerie Roermond, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs CANCELLED 28th of March, 2020 Philharmonie Haarlem, Netherlands

Ars Musica Orkest – Matthaüs aan de Maas CANCELLED 21st of March, 2020 Ahoy Rotterdam, Netherlands

Ars Musica Orkest CANCELLED 13th of March, 2020 Dordrecht, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs 7th of March, 2020 TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Netherlands

Ars Musica Orkest – Messiah 6th of March, 2020 Grote Kerk Apeldoorn, Netherlands

Kamerata Zuid + Memphis Maniacs 5th of March, 2020 Goudse Schouwburg Gouda, Netherlands

Gedeelde Oorlog 28th of February, 2020 ECI Cultuurfabriek Roermond, Netherlands

Ars Musica Orkest 1st of February, 2020 Sint Jan Gouda, Netherlands

Florestan Ensemble 26th of January Nijmegen, Netherlands

Heritage Sinfonietta 25th of January Roermond, Netherlands

Cantate 19th of January Witte Kerkje, Heiloo

Gedeelde Oorlog @ Limburgs Museum 12th of January Venlo, Netherlands

Gedeelde Oorlog @ Limburgs Museum 11th of January Venlo, Netherlands